| RENNSERIEN |

Alle Sieger 24-Stunden-Rennen von Le Mans

Jahr

Datum

Fahrer

Team

Auto

Resultate

2019

15.-16.06.

  S. Buemi

F. Alonso

K. Nakajima

Toyota Team

Toyota TS050 - Hybrid

2018

16.-17.06.

  S. Buemi

F. Alonso

K. Nakajima

Toyota Team

Toyota TS050 - Hybrid

2017

17.-18.06.

B. Hartley

E. Bamber

T. Bernhard

Porsche Team

Porsche 919 Hybrid

2016

18.-19.06.

R. Dumas

  N. Jani

M. Lieb

Porsche Team

Porsche 919 Hybrid

2015

13.-14.06.

N. Hülkenberg

E. Bamber

N. Tandy

Porsche Team

Porsche 919 Hybrid

2014

14.-15.06.

  M. Fässler

A. Lotterer

B. Tréluyer

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 e-tron quattro

2013

22.-23.06.

T. Kristensen

A. McNish

L. Duval

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 e-tron quattro

2012

16.-17.06.

  M. Fässler

A. Lotterer

B. Tréluyer

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 e-tron quattro

2011

11.-12.06.

  M. Fässler

A. Lotterer

B. Tréluyer

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R18 TDI

2010

12.-13.06.

M. Rockenfeller

T. Bernhard

R. Dumas

Audi North America

Audi R15 TDI plus

 

2009

13.-14.06.

D. Brabham

M. Gené

A. Wurz

Peugeot Sport Total

Peugeot 908 HDi FAP

 

2008

14.-15.06.

T. Kristensen

A. McNish

R. Capello

Audi North America

Audi R10 TDI

 

2007

16.-17.06.

F. Biela

E. Pirro

M. Werner

Audi North America

Audi R10 TDI

 

2006

17.-18.06.

Frank Biela

E. Pirro

M. Werner

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R10 TDI

 

2005

18.-19.06.

JJ Lehto

M. Werner

T. Kristensen

ADT Champion Racing

Audi R8

 

2004

12.-13.06.

S. Ara

T. Kristensen

R. Capello

Audi Japan Team Goh

Audi R8

 

2003

14.-15.06.

T. Kristensen

R. Capello

G. Smith

Team Bentley

Bentley Speed 8

 

2002

15.-16.06.

F. Biela

T. Kristensen

E. Pirro

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R8

 

2001

16.-17.06.

F. Biela

T. Kristensen

E. Pirro

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R8

 

2000

17.-18.06.

F. Biela

T. Kristensen

E. Pirro

Audi Sport Team Joest

Audi R8

 

1999

12.-13.06.

P. Martini

Y. Dalmas

J. Winkelhock

BMW Motorsport

BMW V12 LMR

 

1998

06.-07.06.

L. Aïello

A. McNish

S. Ortelli

Porsche AG

Porsche 911 GT1-98

 

1997

14.-15.06.

M. Alboreto

S. Johansson

T. Kristensen

Joest Racing

TWR Porsche WSC-95

 

1996

15.-16.06.

M. Reuter

D. Jones

A. Wurz

Joest Racing

TWR Porsche WSC-95

 

1995

17.-18.06.

Y. Dalmas

JJ Lehto

M. Sekiya

Kokusai Kaihatsu Racing

McLaren F1 GTR

 

1994

18.-19.06.

Y. Dalmas

H. Haywood

M. Baldi

Le Mans Porsche Team

Dauer 962 Le Mans

 

1993

19.-20.06.

G. Brabham

C. Bouchut

É. Hélary

Peugeot Talbot Sport

Peugeot 905 Evo 1B

 

1992

20.-21.06.

D. Warwick

Y. Dalmas

M. Blundell

Peugeot Talbot Sport

Peugeot 905 Evo 1B

 

1991

22.-23.06.

V. Weidler

J. Herbert

B. Gachot

Mazdaspeed Co. Ltd.

Mazda 787B

 

1990

16.-17.06.

J. Nielsen

P. Cobb

M. Brundle

Silk Cut Jaguar

Jaguar XJR-12

 

1989

10.-11.06.

J. Mass

M. Reuter

S. Dickens

Sauber Mercedes

Sauber C9-Mercedes

 

1988

11.-12.06.

J. Lammers

J. Dumfries

A. Wallace

Silk Cut Jaguar

Jaguar XJR-9LM

 

1987

13.-14.06.

D. Bell

H.-J. Stuck

A. Holbert

Porsche AG

Porsche 962C

 

1986

31.05.-01.06.

D. Bell

H.-J. Stuck

A. Holbert

Porsche AG

Porsche 962C

 

1985

15.-16.06.

K. Ludwig

P. Barilla

"J. Winter"

Joest Racing

Porsche 956

 

1984

16.-17.06.

K. Ludwig

H. Pescarolo

Joest Racing

Porsche 956

 

1983

18.-19.06.

V. Schuppan

A. Holbert

H. Haywood

Porsche Team

Porsche 956

 

1982

19.-20.06.

J. Ickx

D. Bell

Porsche System

Porsche 956

 

1981

13.-14.06.

J. Ickx

D. Bell

Porsche System

Porsche 936

 

1980

14.-15.06.

J. Rondeau

J.-P. Jaussaud

Jean Rondeau

M379B- Ford Cosworth

 

1979

09.-10.06.

K. Ludwig

B. Whittington

D. Whittington

Porsche Kremer Racing

Porsche 935 K3

 

1978

10.-11.06.

J.-P. Jaussaud

D. Pironi

Alpine Renault

Renault Alpine A442B

 

1977

11.-12.06.

J. Ickx

H. Haywood

J. Barth

Martini Racing Porsche

Porsche 936/77

 

1976

12.-13.06.

J. Ickx

G. van Lennep

Martini Racing Porsche

Porsche 936

 

1975

14.-15.06.

J. Ickx

D. Bell

Research Racing Co.

Mirage GR8- Ford Cosworth

 

1974

15.-16.06.

H. Pescarolo

G. Larrousse

Equipe Gitanes

Matra MS670C

 

1973

09.-10.06.

H. Pescarolo

G. Larrousse

Equipe Matra-Simca

Matra MS670B

 

1972

11.-12.06.

H. Pescarolo

G. Hill

Equipe Matra-Simca

Matra MS670

 

1971

12.-13.06.

H. Marko

G. van Lennep

Martini Racing Team

Porsche 917K

 

1970

13.-14.06.

H. Herrmann

R. Attwood

Porsche KG Salzburg

Porsche 917K

 

1969

14.-15.06.

J. Ickx

J. Oliver

J.W.

Automotive Eng.

Ford GT40 Mk. I

 

1968

28.-29.09.

P. Rodríguez

L. Bianchi

J.W.

Automotive Eng.

Ford GT40 Mk. I

 

1967

10.-11.06.

D. Gurney

A. J. Foyt

Shelby-American Inc.

Ford GT40 Mk. IV

 

1966

18.-19.06.

B. McLaren

C. Amon

Shelby-American Inc.

Ford GT40 Mk. II

 

1965

19.-20.06.

J. Rindt

M. Gregory

North American Racing

Ferrari 250LM

 

1964

20.-21.06.

J. Guicheta

N. Vaccarella

SpA Ferrari SEFAC

Ferrari 275P

 

1963

15.-16.06.

L. Scarfiotti

L. Bandini

SpA Ferrari SEFAC

Ferrari 250P

 

1962

23.-24.06.

O. Gendebien

P. Hill

SpA Ferrari SEFAC

Ferrari 330 TRI/LM Spyder

 

1961

10.-11.06.

O. Gendebien

P. Hill

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 250 TRI/61

 

1960

25.-26.06.

O. Gendebien

P. Frère

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 250 TR59/60

 

1959

20.-21.06.

C. Shelby

R. Salvadori

D. Brown Racing Dept.

Aston Martin DBR1

 

1958

21.-22.06.

O. Gendebien

P. Hill

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 250 TR58

 

1957

22.-23.06.

R. Flockhart

I. Bueb

Ecurie Ecosse

Jaguar D-Type

 

1956

28.-29.07.

R. Flockhart

N. Sanderson

Ecurie Ecosse

Jaguar D-Type

 

1955

11.-12.06.

M. Hawthorn

I. Bueb

Jaguar Cars Ltd.

Jaguar D-Type

 

1954

12.-13.06.

J. F. Gonzál

M. Trintignant

Scuderia Ferrari

Ferrari 375 Plus

 

1953

13.-14.06.

T. Rolt

D. Hamilton

Jaguar Cars Ltd.

Jaguar C-Type

 

1952

14.-15.06.

H. Lang

F. Riess

Daimler-Benz A.G.

Mercedes-Benz W194

 

1951

22.-23.06.

P. Walker

P. Whitehead

Peter Walker

Jaguar XK-120C

 

1950

24.-25.06.

L. Rosier

J.-L. Rosier

Louis Rosier

Talbot Lago Grand Sport T26

 

1949

25.-26.06.

L. Chinetti

P. M.-Thomson

Lord Selsdon

Ferrari 166MM

 

1939

17.-18.06.

J.-P. Wimille

P. Veyron

Jean-Pierre Wimille

Bugatti Type 57S Tank

 

1938

17.-18.06.

E. Chaboud

J. Trémoulet

E. Chaboud

J. Trémoulet

Delahaye 135CS

 

1937

19.-20.06.

J.-P. Wimille

R. Benoist

Roger Labric

Bugatti Type 57G Tank

 

1936

01.-02.06.

abgesagt

 

 

 

1935

15.-16.06.

J. Hindmarsh

L. Fontés

A. W. Fox / C. Nichol

Lagonda M45R Rapide

 

1934

16.-17.06.

L. Chinetti

P. Étancelin

L. Chinetti/P. Étancelin

Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

 

1933

17.-18.06.

R. Sommer

T. Nuvolari

Soc. Anon. Alfa Romeo

Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

 

1932

18.-19.06.

R. Sommer

L. Chinetti

Raymond Sommer

Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

 

1931

13.-14.06.

E. Howe

H. Birkin

Earl Howe

Alfa Romeo 8C 2300

 

1930

21.-22.06.

W. Barnato

G. Kidston

Bentley Motors Ltd.

Bentley Speed Six

 

1929

15.-16.06.

W. Barnato

H. Birkin

Bentley Motors Ltd.

Bentley Speed Six

 

1928

16.-17.06.

W. Barnato

B. Rubin

Bentley Motors Ltd.

Bentley 4.5

 

1927

18.-19.06.

D. Benjafield

S. Davis

Bentley Motors Ltd.

Bentley 3.0 Super Sport

 

1926

12.-13.06.

R. Bloch

A. Rossignol

na

Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6

 

1925

20.-21.06.

G. de Courcelle

A. Rossignol

na

Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6

 

1924

14.-15.06.

J. Duff

F. Clement

Duff & Aldington

Bentley 3.0 Sport

 

1923

26.-27.05.

A. Lagache

R. Léonard

Chenard & Walcker SA

Chenard & Walcker Sport 3.0