RENNSERIEN ÖFFNEN / schliessen

Alle Sieger der 500-Meilen von Indianapolis

Jahr

Datum

Fahrer

Auto

Chassis / Motor

Resultate

2019

26.05.

Simon Pagenaud

Team Penske

Chevrolet / Dallara

2018

27.05.

Will Power

Team Penske

Chevrolet / Dallara

2017

28.05.

Takuma Sato

Andretti Autosport

Honda / Honda

2016

29.05.

Alexander Rossi

Herta Andretti Autosport

Dallara / Honda

2015

24.05.

Juan P. Montoya

Team Penske

Dallara / Chevrolet

2014

25.05.

Ryan Hunter-Reay

Andretti Autosport

Dallara / Honda

2013

25.05.

Tony Kanaan

KV Racing Technology

Dallara / Chevrolet

2012

22.05.

Dario Franchitti

Chip Ganassi Racing

Dallara / Honda

2011

29.05.

Dan Wheldon

Brian Herta Autosport

Dallara / Honda

2010

30.05.

Dario Franchitti

Chip Ganassi Racing

Dallara / Honda

2009

24.05.

Hélio Castroneves

Team Penske

Dallara / Honda

2008

25.05.

Scott Dixon

Chip Ganassi Racing

Dallara / Honda

2007

27.05.

Dario Franchitti

Andretti Green Racing

Dallara / Honda

2006

28.05.

Sam Hornish

Tean Penske

Dallara / Honda

2005

29.05.

Dan Wheldon

Andretti Green Racing

Dallara / Honda

2004

30.05.

Buddy Rice

Rahal Letterman

Panoz G Force/ Honda

2003

25.05.

Gil de Ferran

Team Penske

Panoz G Force/ Toyota

2002

26.05.

Hélio Castroneves

Team Penske

Dallara / Chevrolet

2001

27.05.

Hélio Castroneves

Team Penske

Dallara / Oldsmobile

2000

28.05.

Juan P. Montoya

Chip Ganassi Racing

G Force / Oldsmobile

1999

30.05.

Kenny Bräck

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

Dallara / Oldsmobile

1998

24.05.

Eddie Cheever

Team Cheever

Dallara / Oldsmobile

1997

27.05.

Arie Luyendyk

Treadway Racing

G Force / Oldsmobile

1996

26.05.

Buddy Lazier

Hemelgarn Racing

Reynard / Cosworth

1995

28.05.

Jacques Villenuve

Team Green

Reynard / Cosworth

1994

29.05.

Al Unser Jr.

Team Penske

Mercedes

1993

30.05.

Emerson Fittipaldi

Penske Racing

Penske / Chevrolet

1992

24.05.

Al Unser Jr.

Galles-Kraco Racing

Galmer / Chevrolet

1991

26.05.

Rick Mears

Penske Racing

Penske / Chevrolet

1990

27.05.

Arie Luyendyk

Doug Shierson Racing

Lola / Chevrolet

1989

28.05.

Emerson Fittipaldi

Patrick Racing

Penske / Chevrolet

1988

29.05.

Rick Mears

Penske Racing

Penske / Chevrolet

1987

24.05.

Al Unser

Penske Racing

March / Cosworth

1986

31.05.

Bobby Rahal

Truesports

March / Cosworth

1985

26.05.

Danny Sullivan

Penske Cars

March / Cosworth

1984

27.05.

Rick Mears

Penske Cars

March / Cosworth

1983

29.05.

Tom Sneva

Bignotti-Cotter

March / Cosworth

1982

30.05.

Gordon Johncock

Patrick Racing

Wildcat / Cosworth

1981

24.05.

Bobby Unser

Penske Racing

Penske / Cosworth

1980

25.05.

Johnny Rutherford

Chaparral Racing

Chaparral / Cosworth

1979

27.05.

Rick Mears

Penske Racing

Penske / Cosworth

1978

28.05.

Al Unser

Chaparral Racing

Lola / Cosworth

1977

29.05.

A.J. Foyt

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

Coyote / Foyt

1976

30.05.

Johnny Rutherford

B. McLaren Racing

McLaren / Offenhauser

1975

25.05.

Bobby Unser

All American Racers

Eagle / Offenhauser

1974

26.05.

Johnny Rutherford

McLaren Racing

McLaren / Offenhauser

1973

30.05.

Gordon Johncock

Patrick Racing

Eagle / Offenhauser

1972

27.05.

Mark Donohue

Roger Penske Enterp.

McLaren / Offenhauser

1971

29.05.

Al Unser

Vel's Parnelli Jones

Colt / Ford

1970

30.05.

Al Unser

Vel's Parnelli Jones

Colt / Ford

1969

30.05.

Mario Andretti

STP Corporation

Hawk / Ford

1968

30.05.

Bobby Unser

Leader Cards

Eagle / Offenhauser

1967

31.05.

A.J. Foyt

Ansted-Thompson

Coyote / Ford

1966

30.05.

Graham Hill

Mecom Racing Team

Lola / Ford

1965

31.05.

Jim Clark

Team Lotus

Lotus / Ford

1964

30.05.

A.J. Foyt

Ansted-Thompson

Watson / Offenhauser

1963

30.05.

Parnelli Jones

J. C. Agajanian

Watson / Offenhauser

1962

30.05.

Rodger Ward

Leader Cards

Watson / Offenhauser

1961

30.05.

A.J. Foyt

Bignotti-Bowers

Trevis / Offenhauser

1960

30.05.

Jim Rathmann

Ken-Paul

Watson / Offenhauser

 

Jahr Datum Fahrer Auto Chassis / Motor
1959 30.05. Rodger Ward Leader Cards Watson / Offenhauser
1958 30.05. Jimmy Bryan George Salih Salih / Offenhauser
1957 30.05. Sam Hanks George Salih Salih / Offenhauser
1956 30.05. Pat Flaherty John Zink Watson / Offenhauser
1955 30.05. Bob Sweikert John Zink Kurtis Kraft / Offenhauser
1954 31.05. Bill Vukovich Howard B. Keck Kurtis Kraft / Offenhauser
1953 30.05. Bill Vukovich Howard B. Keck Kurtis Kraft / Offenhauser
1952 30.05. Troy Ruttman J.C. Agajanian Kuzma / Offenhauser
1951 30.05. Lee Wallard Murell Belanger Kurtis Kraft / Offenhauser
1950 30.05. Johnnie Parsons Kurtis Kraft Kurtis Kraft / Offenhauser
1949 30.05. Bill Holland Lou Moore Deidt / Offenhauser
1948 31.05. Mauri Rose Lou Moore Deidt / Offenhauser
1947 30.05. Mauri Rose Lou Moore Deidt / Offenhauser
1946 30.05. George Robson Thorne Engineering Adam / Sparks
1941 30.05. Mauri Rose / Floyd Davis Lou Moore Wetteroth / Offenhauser
1940 30.05. Wilbur Shaw Boyle Racing Maserati / Maserati
1939 30.05. Wilbur Shaw Boyle Racing Maserati / Maserati
1938 30.05. Floyd Roberts Lou Moore Wetteroth / Miller
1937 31.05. Wilbur Shaw Wilbur Shaw Shaw / Offenhauser
1936 30.05. Louis Meyer Louis Meyer Stevens / Miller
1935 30.05. Kelly Petillo Kelly Petillo Wetteroth / Offenhauser
1934 30.05. Bill Cummings H. C. Henning Miller / Miller
1933 30.05. Louis Meyer Louis Meyer Miller / Miller
1932 30.05. Fred Frame Harry Hartz Wetteroth / Miller
1931 30.05. Louis Schndeider B. L. Schneider Stevens / Miller
1930 30.05. Billy Arnold Harry Hartz Summers / Miller
1929 30.05. Ray Keecht M. A. Yagle Miller / Miller
1928 30.05. Louis Meyer Alden Sampson Miller / Miller
1927 30.05. George Souders William S. White Duesenberg / Duesenberg
1926 31.05. Frank Lockhart Peter Kreis Miller / Miller
1925 30.05. Peter De Paolo Duesenberg Duesenberg / Duesenberg
1924 30.05. Joe Boyer / Lora L. Corum Duesenberg Duesenberg / Duesenberg
1923 30.05. Tommy Milton H.C.S. Motor Company Miller / Miller
1922 30.05. Jimmy Murphy Duesenberg Duesenberg / Miller
1921 30.05. Tommy Milton Louis Chevrolet Frontenac / Frontenac
1920 31.05. Gaston Chevrolet William Small Company Frontenac / Frontenac
1919 31.05. Howdy Wilcox I.M.S. Corporation Premier / Premier
1916 30.05. Dario Resta Peugeot Auto Racing Peugeot / Peugeot
1915 31.05. Ralph de Palma E.C. Patterson Mercedes / Mercedes
1914 30.05. René Thomas Louis Delâge Company Delage / Delage
1913 30.05. Jules Goux Peugeot Peugeot / Peugeot
1912 30.05. Joe Dawson Nat. Motor Vehicle Comp. National / National
1911 30.05. Ray Harroun Nordyke & Marmon Comp. Marmon / Marmon